Taxes in Full-Reuenthal

Municipality in the canton of Aargau, FSO no. 4307

Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026

Open Full-Reuenthal in taxoo
Household

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 9’327 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
11.66%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’154
Swiss median CHF 10’481
Change since 2023
-CHF 743
-0.93 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’699 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
13.70%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’591
Swiss median CHF 15’290
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’075
-1.07 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 26’518 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
17.68%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 3’104
Swiss median CHF 29’622
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’704
-1.14 pp

1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 6’849 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
6.85%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 968
Swiss median CHF 7’817
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’004
-1.00 pp

1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 5’010 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
10.02%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 503
Swiss median CHF 5’513
Change since 2023
-CHF 506
-1.01 pp

2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 10’789 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
10.79%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’231
Swiss median CHF 12’020
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’039
-1.04 pp

2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 19’526 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
12.20%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’739
Swiss median CHF 21’265
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’626
-1.02 pp

2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 12’395 tax a year in Full-Reuenthal.

% of income
8.26%
Rank in the canton
179 of 196
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’177
Swiss median CHF 13’572
Change since 2023
-CHF 2’087
-1.39 pp

Where the tax goes

  • Federal tax10%CHF 906
  • Cantonal tax41%CHF 3’855
  • Municipal tax49%CHF 4’566
  • Federal tax12%CHF 1’701
  • Cantonal tax40%CHF 5’492
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 6’506
  • Federal tax19%CHF 5’014
  • Cantonal tax37%CHF 9’844
  • Municipal tax44%CHF 11’660
  • Federal tax9%CHF 621
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 2’851
  • Municipal tax49%CHF 3’377
  • Federal tax7%CHF 330
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 2’142
  • Municipal tax51%CHF 2’538
  • Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
  • Cantonal tax40%CHF 4’285
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 5’075
  • Federal tax15%CHF 2’845
  • Cantonal tax39%CHF 7’636
  • Municipal tax46%CHF 9’045
  • Federal tax8%CHF 1’027
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 5’204
  • Municipal tax50%CHF 6’164

Church tax is not included in these figures.

Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 6’558
  • Canton medianCHF 8’803
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 9’327
  • MellikonCHF 9’515
  • Swiss medianCHF 10’481

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 9’753
  • Canton medianCHF 12’952
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 13’699
  • MellikonCHF 13’965
  • Swiss medianCHF 15’290

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 19’446
  • Canton medianCHF 25’180
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 26’518
  • MellikonCHF 26’996
  • Swiss medianCHF 29’622

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 4’801
  • Canton medianCHF 6’461
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 6’849
  • MellikonCHF 6’987
  • Swiss medianCHF 7’817

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 3’470
  • Canton medianCHF 4’718
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 5’010
  • MellikonCHF 5’114
  • Swiss medianCHF 5’513

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 7’711
  • Canton medianCHF 10’207
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 10’789
  • MellikonCHF 10’997
  • Swiss medianCHF 12’020

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 14’040
  • Canton medianCHF 18’488
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 19’526
  • MellikonCHF 19’897
  • Swiss medianCHF 21’265

Rank 179 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • Oberwil-LieliCHF 8’656
  • Canton medianCHF 11’688
  • Full-ReuenthalCHF 12’395
  • MellikonCHF 12’648
  • Swiss medianCHF 13’572

All 196 municipalities of the canton of Aargau, 2026

Full-Reuenthal CHF 9’327, canton from CHF 6’558 to CHF 9’515

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 6’558Mellikon CHF 9’515

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 13’699, canton from CHF 9’753 to CHF 13’965

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 9’753Mellikon CHF 13’965

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 26’518, canton from CHF 19’446 to CHF 26’996

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 19’446Mellikon CHF 26’996

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 6’849, canton from CHF 4’801 to CHF 6’987

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 4’801Mellikon CHF 6’987

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 5’010, canton from CHF 3’470 to CHF 5’114

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 3’470Mellikon CHF 5’114

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 10’789, canton from CHF 7’711 to CHF 10’997

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 7’711Mellikon CHF 10’997

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 19’526, canton from CHF 14’040 to CHF 19’897

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 14’040Mellikon CHF 19’897

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Full-Reuenthal CHF 12’395, canton from CHF 8’656 to CHF 12’648

Oberwil-Lieli CHF 8’656Mellikon CHF 12’648

1 dot = 3 municipalities

2023 to 2026

Ways to save tax

Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 1 Kid
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’350
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 1’821
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 1’821
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’987
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’699
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever2 Adults, 2 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 3’200
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’210
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’210

Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.

And you?

Calculate my taxes in Full-Reuenthal

Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.

Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).