Taxes in the canton of Bern
334 municipalities compared
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open the taxoo tax grid1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 12’166 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 15.21%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’685
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 285
- -0.36 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 17’048 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 17.05%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’758
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 408
- -0.41 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 31’652 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 21.10%
- Rank among the cantons
- 24 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’030
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 757
- -0.50 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’489 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 11.49%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’672
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 393
- -0.39 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 7’214 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 14.43%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’701
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 192
- -0.38 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 15’487 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 15.49%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’467
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 415
- -0.41 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 25’768 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 16.11%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’503
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 773
- -0.48 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 17’705 tax a year in the median municipality of the canton of Bern.
- % of income
- 11.80%
- Rank among the cantons
- 25 of 26
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’133
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 747
- -0.50 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax7%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 7’090
- Municipal tax34%CHF 4’170
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax57%CHF 9’663
- Municipal tax33%CHF 5’684
- Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax53%CHF 16’772
- Municipal tax31%CHF 9’866
- Federal tax5%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax60%CHF 6’843
- Municipal tax35%CHF 4’025
- Federal tax5%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax60%CHF 4’334
- Municipal tax35%CHF 2’550
- Federal tax9%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax57%CHF 8’851
- Municipal tax34%CHF 5’207
- Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax56%CHF 14’433
- Municipal tax33%CHF 8’490
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax59%CHF 10’501
- Municipal tax35%CHF 6’177
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
Rank 25 of 26 among the cantons, above the Swiss median
All 334 municipalities of the canton of Bern, 2026
Bern CHF 12’166, canton from CHF 10’117 to CHF 13’239
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 17’048, canton from CHF 14’255 to CHF 18’510
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 31’652, canton from CHF 26’804 to CHF 34’189
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 11’489, canton from CHF 9’511 to CHF 12’524
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 7’214, canton from CHF 5’961 to CHF 7’869
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 15’487, canton from CHF 12’928 to CHF 16’825
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 25’768, canton from CHF 21’596 to CHF 27’951
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Bern CHF 17’705, canton from CHF 14’669 to CHF 19’293
1 dot = 5 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 12’4512023
- 12’3392024
- 12’1512025
- 12’1662026
- 17’4562023
- 17’2962024
- 17’0292025
- 17’0482026
- 32’4092023
- 32’1012024
- 31’6302025
- 31’6522026
- 11’8822023
- 11’6702024
- 11’4742025
- 11’4892026
- 7’4062023
- 7’3162024
- 7’2012025
- 7’2142026
- 15’9022023
- 15’7062024
- 15’4652025
- 15’4872026
- 26’5412023
- 26’1852024
- 25’7522025
- 25’7682026
- 18’4522023
- 18’0322024
- 17’6902025
- 17’7052026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’694 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’263 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’263 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’173 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’944 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’729 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’635 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’635 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in BernCanton comparison
| Canton | Total tax | % of income |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Zug | CHF 5’349 | 5.35% |
| 2. Schwyz | CHF 7’665 | 7.67% |
| 3. Nidwalden | CHF 10’591 | 10.59% |
| 4. Zurich | CHF 11’327 | 11.33% |
| 5. Appenzell Innerrhoden | CHF 11’707 | 11.71% |
| 6. Uri | CHF 11’842 | 11.84% |
| 7. Schaffhausen | CHF 12’457 | 12.46% |
| 8. Obwalden | CHF 12’462 | 12.46% |
| 9. Graubünden | CHF 12’696 | 12.70% |
| 10. Aargau | CHF 12’952 | 12.95% |
| 11. Lucerne | CHF 13’053 | 13.05% |
| 12. Thurgau | CHF 13’209 | 13.21% |
| 13. Glarus | CHF 13’330 | 13.33% |
| 14. Basel-Stadt | CHF 13’363 | 13.36% |
| 15. Appenzell Ausserrhoden | CHF 13’688 | 13.69% |
| 16. St. Gallen | CHF 13’868 | 13.87% |
| 17. Ticino | CHF 13’919 | 13.92% |
| 18. Geneva | CHF 15’212 | 15.21% |
| 19. Valais | CHF 15’413 | 15.41% |
| 20. Vaud | CHF 16’155 | 16.16% |
| 21. Jura | CHF 16’261 | 16.26% |
| 22. Basel-Landschaft | CHF 16’264 | 16.26% |
| 23. Fribourg | CHF 16’446 | 16.45% |
| 24. Solothurn | CHF 16’717 | 16.72% |
| 25. Bern | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 26. Neuchâtel | CHF 18’850 | 18.85% |
| Municipality | Total tax | % of income |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee | CHF 14’255 | 14.26% |
| 2. Walliswil bei Niederbipp | CHF 14’287 | 14.29% |
| 3. Meienried | CHF 14’612 | 14.61% |
| 3. Rumendingen | CHF 14’612 | 14.61% |
| 5. Iffwil | CHF 14’937 | 14.94% |
| 5. Saanen | CHF 14’937 | 14.94% |
| 5. Berken | CHF 14’937 | 14.94% |
| 8. Muri bei Bern | CHF 15’067 | 15.07% |
| 9. Allmendingen | CHF 15’424 | 15.42% |
| 9. Mörigen | CHF 15’424 | 15.42% |
| 11. Bellmund | CHF 15’586 | 15.59% |
| 11. Gsteig | CHF 15’586 | 15.59% |
| 13. Ittigen | CHF 15’684 | 15.68% |
| 14. Rohrbach | CHF 15’749 | 15.75% |
| 14. Zollikofen | CHF 15’749 | 15.75% |
| 16. Moosseedorf | CHF 15’846 | 15.85% |
| 17. Lyssach | CHF 15’879 | 15.88% |
| 17. Gals | CHF 15’879 | 15.88% |
| 17. Gampelen | CHF 15’879 | 15.88% |
| 20. Treiten | CHF 15’911 | 15.91% |
| 20. Wiggiswil | CHF 15’911 | 15.91% |
| 20. Mühleberg | CHF 15’911 | 15.91% |
| 20. Safnern | CHF 15’911 | 15.91% |
| 20. Belp | CHF 15’911 | 15.91% |
| 25. Langenthal | CHF 16’041 | 16.04% |
| 25. Rubigen | CHF 16’041 | 16.04% |
| 27. Kallnach | CHF 16’074 | 16.07% |
| 27. Bleienbach | CHF 16’074 | 16.07% |
| 27. Merzligen | CHF 16’074 | 16.07% |
| 30. Mattstetten | CHF 16’171 | 16.17% |
| 30. Uetendorf | CHF 16’171 | 16.17% |
| 32. Bremgarten bei Bern | CHF 16’204 | 16.20% |
| 32. Lengnau (BE) | CHF 16’204 | 16.20% |
| 32. Neuenegg | CHF 16’204 | 16.20% |
| 32. Jaberg | CHF 16’204 | 16.20% |
| 36. Kernenried | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Erlach | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Lüscherz | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Urtenen-Schönbühl | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Zielebach | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Lütschental | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Oppligen | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Münchenwiler | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Hagneck | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 36. Walliswil bei Wangen | CHF 16’236 | 16.24% |
| 46. Kirchdorf (BE) | CHF 16’269 | 16.27% |
| 47. Evilard | CHF 16’301 | 16.30% |
| 48. Jegenstorf | CHF 16’334 | 16.33% |
| 49. Meikirch | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Bern | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Vechigen | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Wohlen bei Bern | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Kiesen | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Gerzensee | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 49. Oberhofen am Thunersee | CHF 16’366 | 16.37% |
| 56. Büetigen | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Péry-La Heutte | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Häutligen | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Bühl | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Hilterfingen | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Bettenhausen | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 56. Heimenhausen | CHF 16’398 | 16.40% |
| 63. Aarwangen | CHF 16’463 | 16.46% |
| 63. Stettlen | CHF 16’463 | 16.46% |
| 63. Wimmis | CHF 16’463 | 16.46% |
| 66. Köniz | CHF 16’496 | 16.50% |
| 66. Münsingen | CHF 16’496 | 16.50% |
| 68. Hindelbank | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Kirchberg (BE) | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Willadingen | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Tschugg | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Ipsach | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Täuffelen | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Wald (BE) | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 68. Oberbipp | CHF 16’528 | 16.53% |
| 76. Kappelen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Busswil bei Melchnau | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Schwarzhäusern | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Bolligen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Kirchlindach | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Romont (BE) | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Frauenkappelen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Wileroltigen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Därstetten | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Spiez | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Innertkirchen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Lauenen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Toffen | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Heimberg | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 76. Ochlenberg | CHF 16’561 | 16.56% |
| 91. Sonceboz-Sombeval | CHF 16’626 | 16.63% |
| 91. Grosshöchstetten | CHF 16’626 | 16.63% |
| 91. Steffisburg | CHF 16’626 | 16.63% |
| 94. Biel/Bienne | CHF 16’658 | 16.66% |
| 94. Burgdorf | CHF 16’658 | 16.66% |
| 94. Ins | CHF 16’658 | 16.66% |
| 94. Uttigen | CHF 16’658 | 16.66% |
| 94. Wangen an der Aare | CHF 16’658 | 16.66% |
| 99. Büren an der Aare | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Bäriswil | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Münchenbuchsee | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Zuzwil (BE) | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Brienzwiler | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Oberdiessbach | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Wichtrach | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Nods | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Oberwil im Simmental | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Kehrsatz | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 99. Attiswil | CHF 16’691 | 16.69% |
| 110. Madiswil | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Thunstetten | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Koppigen | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. La Neuveville | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Studen (BE) | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Walperswil | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Twann-Tüscherz | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Reutigen | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Guttannen | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Niederbipp | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 110. Niederönz | CHF 16’723 | 16.72% |
| 122. Sigriswil | CHF 16’756 | 16.76% |
| 122. Thun | CHF 16’756 | 16.76% |
| 124. Rapperswil (BE) | CHF 16’821 | 16.82% |
| 124. Ligerz | CHF 16’821 | 16.82% |
| 126. Grossaffoltern | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Radelfingen | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Ostermundigen | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Krauchthal | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Vinelz | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Grindelwald | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Saxeten | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Wilderswil | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Konolfingen | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Brügg | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Port | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 126. Huttwil | CHF 16’853 | 16.85% |
| 138. Lyss | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Lotzwil | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Rütschelen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Ersigen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Hofstetten bei Brienz | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Unterseen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Niederhünigen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Worb | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Champoz | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Epsach | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Nidau | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Sutz-Lattrigen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Horrenbach-Buchen | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Forst-Längenbühl | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 138. Lützelflüh | CHF 16’886 | 16.89% |
| 153. Roggwil (BE) | CHF 16’918 | 16.92% |
| 154. Utzenstorf | CHF 16’951 | 16.95% |
| 154. Pohlern | CHF 16’951 | 16.95% |
| 156. Schüpfen | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Seedorf (BE) | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Melchnau | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Lauterbrunnen | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Arni (BE) | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Laupen | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Grandval | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Seehof | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Erlenbach im Simmental | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Rüschegg | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 156. Seftigen | CHF 17’016 | 17.02% |
| 167. Aarberg | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Auswil | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Ursenbach | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Oberbalm | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Arch | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Pieterlen | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Alchenstorf | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Höchstetten | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Wynigen | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Saint-Imier | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Fraubrunnen | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Krattigen | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Brienz (BE) | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Iseltwald | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Schwanden bei Brienz | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Ferenbalm | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Blumenstein | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Herzogenbuchsee | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Inkwil | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Seeberg | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 167. Thörigen | CHF 17’048 | 17.05% |
| 188. Reichenbach im Kandertal | CHF 17’113 | 17.11% |
| 188. Interlaken | CHF 17’113 | 17.11% |
| 190. Scheuren | CHF 17’146 | 17.15% |
| 190. Eriz | CHF 17’146 | 17.15% |
| 190. Fahrni | CHF 17’146 | 17.15% |
| 193. Reisiswil | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Hasle bei Burgdorf | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Rüti bei Lyssach | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Corgémont | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Villeret | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Müntschemier | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Aeschi bei Spiez | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Mirchel | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Kriechenwil | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Petit-Val | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Aegerten | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Stocken-Höfen | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Lenk | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Niedermuhlern | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Eriswil | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Rüegsau | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Sumiswald | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 193. Farnern | CHF 17’178 | 17.18% |
| 211. Bannwil | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Wynau | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Diessbach bei Büren | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Hellsau | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Finsterhennen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Siselen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Bätterkinden | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Wiler bei Utzenstorf | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Kandersteg | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Ringgenberg (BE) | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Freimettigen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Linden | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Oberhünigen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Sorvilier | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Worben | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Diemtigen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Meiringen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Zweisimmen | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Riggisberg | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Eggiwil | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Buchholterberg | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Teuffenthal (BE) | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 211. Graben | CHF 17’210 | 17.21% |
| 234. Thierachern | CHF 17’243 | 17.24% |
| 235. Gurzelen | CHF 17’308 | 17.31% |
| 236. Bargen (BE) | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Gondiswil | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Heimiswil | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Bowil | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. St. Stephan | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Rüderswil | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Trub | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Homberg | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 236. Wachseldorn | CHF 17’340 | 17.34% |
| 245. Dotzigen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Rüti bei Büren | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Wengi | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Frutigen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Kandergrund | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Bönigen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Därligen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Habkern | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Landiswil | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Plateau de Diesse | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Orpund | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Schwadernau | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Burgistein | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Rüeggisberg | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Thurnen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Lauperswil | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Amsoldingen | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 245. Unterlangenegg | CHF 17’373 | 17.37% |
| 263. Brenzikofen | CHF 17’405 | 17.41% |
| 263. Schwarzenburg | CHF 17’405 | 17.41% |
| 263. Affoltern im Emmental | CHF 17’405 | 17.41% |
| 263. Walterswil (BE) | CHF 17’405 | 17.41% |
| 267. Oberwil bei Büren | CHF 17’438 | 17.44% |
| 267. Oberthal | CHF 17’438 | 17.44% |
| 267. Walkringen | CHF 17’438 | 17.44% |
| 270. Oberburg | CHF 17’470 | 17.47% |
| 270. Orvin | CHF 17’470 | 17.47% |
| 270. Matten bei Interlaken | CHF 17’470 | 17.47% |
| 270. Kaufdorf | CHF 17’470 | 17.47% |
| 270. Trachselwald | CHF 17’470 | 17.47% |
| 275. Zäziwil | CHF 17’503 | 17.50% |
| 275. Guggisberg | CHF 17’503 | 17.50% |
| 275. Heiligenschwendi | CHF 17’503 | 17.50% |
| 275. Dürrenroth | CHF 17’503 | 17.50% |
| 275. Rumisberg | CHF 17’503 | 17.50% |
| 280. Sauge | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Brüttelen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Leissigen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Biglen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Herbligen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Gurbrü | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Hermrigen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Jens | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Boltigen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Uebeschi | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 280. Wyssachen | CHF 17’535 | 17.54% |
| 291. Tavannes | CHF 17’600 | 17.60% |
| 292. Gsteigwiler | CHF 17’633 | 17.63% |
| 292. Belprahon | CHF 17’633 | 17.63% |
| 294. Rohrbachgraben | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Leuzigen | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. La Ferrière | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Tramelan | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Niederried bei Interlaken | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Oberried am Brienzersee | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Corcelles (BE) | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Court | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Crémines | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Eschert | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Loveresse | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Roches (BE) | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Saules (BE) | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Schattenhalb | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Wattenwil | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Langnau im Emmental | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 294. Signau | CHF 17’665 | 17.66% |
| 311. Meinisberg | CHF 17’698 | 17.70% |
| 311. Aefligen | CHF 17’698 | 17.70% |
| 311. Saicourt | CHF 17’698 | 17.70% |
| 311. Oberlangenegg | CHF 17’698 | 17.70% |
| 315. Reconvilier | CHF 17’763 | 17.76% |
| 315. Wiedlisbach | CHF 17’763 | 17.76% |
| 317. Beatenberg | CHF 17’795 | 17.80% |
| 318. Cortébert | CHF 17’828 | 17.83% |
| 318. Adelboden | CHF 17’828 | 17.83% |
| 318. Trubschachen | CHF 17’828 | 17.83% |
| 321. Oeschenbach | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 321. Gündlischwand | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 321. Perrefitte | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 321. Rebévelier | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 321. Valbirse | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 321. Röthenbach im Emmental | CHF 17’860 | 17.86% |
| 327. Cormoret | CHF 17’990 | 17.99% |
| 327. Mont-Tramelan | CHF 17’990 | 17.99% |
| 327. Renan (BE) | CHF 17’990 | 17.99% |
| 330. Sonvilier | CHF 18’087 | 18.09% |
| 331. Hasliberg | CHF 18’185 | 18.18% |
| 331. Schangnau | CHF 18’185 | 18.18% |
| 333. Courtelary | CHF 18’315 | 18.32% |
| 334. Schelten | CHF 18’510 | 18.51% |
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
More places
Up
Other cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).