Taxes in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh

Municipality in the canton of Bern, FSO no. 420

Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026

Open Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh in taxoo
Household

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 11’928 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
14.91%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’447
Swiss median CHF 10’481
Change since 2023
+CHF 178
+0.22 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 16’723 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
16.72%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’433
Swiss median CHF 15’290
Change since 2023
+CHF 219
+0.22 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 31’088 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
20.73%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’466
Swiss median CHF 29’622
Change since 2023
+CHF 334
+0.22 pp

1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’259 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
11.26%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 3’442
Swiss median CHF 7’817
Change since 2023
+CHF 58
+0.06 pp

1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 7’068 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
14.14%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’555
Swiss median CHF 5’513
Change since 2023
+CHF 91
+0.18 pp

2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 15’189 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
15.19%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 3’169
Swiss median CHF 12’020
Change since 2023
+CHF 163
+0.16 pp

2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 25’283 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
15.80%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 4’018
Swiss median CHF 21’265
Change since 2023
+CHF 173
+0.11 pp

2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 17’352 tax a year in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh.

% of income
11.57%
Rank in the canton
110 of 334
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 3’780
Swiss median CHF 13’572
Change since 2023
-CHF 50
-0.03 pp

Where the tax goes

  • Federal tax8%CHF 906
  • Cantonal tax59%CHF 7’090
  • Municipal tax33%CHF 3’932
  • Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
  • Cantonal tax58%CHF 9’663
  • Municipal tax32%CHF 5’359
  • Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
  • Cantonal tax54%CHF 16’772
  • Municipal tax30%CHF 9’302
  • Federal tax6%CHF 621
  • Cantonal tax61%CHF 6’843
  • Municipal tax34%CHF 3’795
  • Federal tax5%CHF 330
  • Cantonal tax61%CHF 4’334
  • Municipal tax34%CHF 2’404
  • Federal tax9%CHF 1’429
  • Cantonal tax58%CHF 8’851
  • Municipal tax32%CHF 4’909
  • Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
  • Cantonal tax57%CHF 14’433
  • Municipal tax32%CHF 8’005
  • Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
  • Cantonal tax61%CHF 10’501
  • Municipal tax34%CHF 5’824

Church tax is not included in these figures.

Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 10’117
  • Swiss medianCHF 10’481
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 11’928
  • Canton medianCHF 12’166
  • ScheltenCHF 13’239

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 14’255
  • Swiss medianCHF 15’290
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 16’723
  • Canton medianCHF 17’048
  • ScheltenCHF 18’510

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 26’804
  • Swiss medianCHF 29’622
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 31’088
  • Canton medianCHF 31’652
  • ScheltenCHF 34’189

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Swiss medianCHF 7’817
  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 9’511
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 11’259
  • Canton medianCHF 11’489
  • ScheltenCHF 12’524

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Swiss medianCHF 5’513
  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 5’961
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 7’068
  • Canton medianCHF 7’214
  • ScheltenCHF 7’869

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Swiss medianCHF 12’020
  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 12’928
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 15’189
  • Canton medianCHF 15’487
  • ScheltenCHF 16’825

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Swiss medianCHF 21’265
  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 21’596
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 25’283
  • Canton medianCHF 25’768
  • ScheltenCHF 27’951

Rank 110 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • Swiss medianCHF 13’572
  • Deisswil bei MünchenbuchseeCHF 14’669
  • Rüdtligen-AlchenflühCHF 17’352
  • Canton medianCHF 17’705
  • ScheltenCHF 19’293

All 334 municipalities of the canton of Bern, 2026

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 11’928, canton from CHF 10’117 to CHF 13’239

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 10’117Schelten CHF 13’239

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 16’723, canton from CHF 14’255 to CHF 18’510

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 14’255Schelten CHF 18’510

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 31’088, canton from CHF 26’804 to CHF 34’189

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 26’804Schelten CHF 34’189

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 11’259, canton from CHF 9’511 to CHF 12’524

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 9’511Schelten CHF 12’524

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 7’068, canton from CHF 5’961 to CHF 7’869

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 5’961Schelten CHF 7’869

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 15’189, canton from CHF 12’928 to CHF 16’825

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 12’928Schelten CHF 16’825

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 25’283, canton from CHF 21’596 to CHF 27’951

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 21’596Schelten CHF 27’951

1 dot = 5 municipalities

Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh CHF 17’352, canton from CHF 14’669 to CHF 19’293

Deisswil bei Münchenbuchsee CHF 14’669Schelten CHF 19’293

1 dot = 5 municipalities

2023 to 2026

Ways to save tax

Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 1 Kid
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’663
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’221
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’221
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’136
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’894
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever2 Adults, 2 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 3’662
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’587
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’587

Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.

And you?

Calculate my taxes in Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh

Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.

Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).