Taxes in Unterlangenegg
Municipality in the canton of Bern, FSO no. 945
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Unterlangenegg in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 12’405 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 15.51%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’924
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 70
- -0.09 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 17’373 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 17.37%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’083
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 116
- -0.12 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 32’216 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 21.48%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’594
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 250
- -0.17 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’719 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 11.72%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’902
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 186
- -0.19 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 7’359 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 14.72%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’846
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 62
- -0.12 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 15’784 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 15.78%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’764
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 148
- -0.15 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 26’253 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 16.41%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’988
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 337
- -0.21 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 18’058 tax a year in Unterlangenegg.
- % of income
- 12.04%
- Rank in the canton
- 245 of 334
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’486
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 431
- -0.29 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax7%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax57%CHF 7’090
- Municipal tax36%CHF 4’409
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax56%CHF 9’663
- Municipal tax35%CHF 6’009
- Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 16’772
- Municipal tax32%CHF 10’430
- Federal tax5%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 6’843
- Municipal tax36%CHF 4’255
- Federal tax4%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax59%CHF 4’334
- Municipal tax37%CHF 2’695
- Federal tax9%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax56%CHF 8’851
- Municipal tax35%CHF 5’504
- Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax55%CHF 14’433
- Municipal tax34%CHF 8’975
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 10’501
- Municipal tax36%CHF 6’530
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 245 of 334 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 334 municipalities of the canton of Bern, 2026
Unterlangenegg CHF 12’405, canton from CHF 10’117 to CHF 13’239
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 17’373, canton from CHF 14’255 to CHF 18’510
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 32’216, canton from CHF 26’804 to CHF 34’189
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 11’719, canton from CHF 9’511 to CHF 12’524
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 7’359, canton from CHF 5’961 to CHF 7’869
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 15’784, canton from CHF 12’928 to CHF 16’825
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 26’253, canton from CHF 21’596 to CHF 27’951
1 dot = 5 municipalities
Unterlangenegg CHF 18’058, canton from CHF 14’669 to CHF 19’293
1 dot = 5 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 12’4752023
- 12’3622024
- 12’4132025
- 12’4052026
- 17’4892023
- 17’3282024
- 17’3872025
- 17’3732026
- 32’4662023
- 32’1582024
- 32’2512025
- 32’2162026
- 11’9052023
- 11’6932024
- 11’7272025
- 11’7192026
- 7’4212023
- 7’3302024
- 7’3612025
- 7’3592026
- 15’9322023
- 15’7362024
- 15’7922025
- 15’7842026
- 26’5902023
- 26’2342024
- 26’2872025
- 26’2532026
- 18’4892023
- 18’0682024
- 18’0792025
- 18’0582026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’726 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’305 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’305 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’209 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’994 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’796 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’682 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’682 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in UnterlangeneggMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Bern
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).