Taxes in Lostallo
Municipality in the canton of Graubünden, FSO no. 3821
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Lostallo in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 8’065 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 10.08%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’416
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 506
- -0.63 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 12’092 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 12.09%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’198
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 761
- -0.76 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 23’801 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 15.87%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 5’821
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’260
- -0.84 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 4’859 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 4.86%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’958
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’138
- -1.14 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’196 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 8.39%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’317
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 328
- -0.66 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’580 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 9.58%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’440
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 688
- -0.69 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 17’220 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 10.76%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’045
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’464
- -0.92 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 8’612 tax a year in Lostallo.
- % of income
- 5.74%
- Rank in the canton
- 29 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’960
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 2’632
- -1.75 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax11%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 3’829
- Municipal tax41%CHF 3’330
- Federal tax14%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 5’558
- Municipal tax40%CHF 4’833
- Federal tax21%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 10’049
- Municipal tax37%CHF 8’738
- Federal tax13%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 2’267
- Municipal tax41%CHF 1’971
- Federal tax8%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 2’068
- Municipal tax43%CHF 1’798
- Federal tax15%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 4’360
- Municipal tax40%CHF 3’791
- Federal tax17%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 7’689
- Municipal tax39%CHF 6’686
- Federal tax12%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 4’057
- Municipal tax41%CHF 3’528
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 29 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 100 municipalities of the canton of Graubünden, 2026
Lostallo CHF 8’065, canton from CHF 5’984 to CHF 9’729
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 12’092, canton from CHF 9’071 to CHF 14’508
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 23’801, canton from CHF 18’340 to CHF 28’170
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 4’859, canton from CHF 3’627 to CHF 5’845
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 4’196, canton from CHF 3’072 to CHF 5’096
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 9’580, canton from CHF 7’211 to CHF 11’476
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 17’220, canton from CHF 13’041 to CHF 20’563
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lostallo CHF 8’612, canton from CHF 6’407 to CHF 10’376
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 8’5712023
- 8’3412024
- 8’1902025
- 8’0652026
- 12’8532023
- 12’4812024
- 12’2772025
- 12’0922026
- 25’0612023
- 24’4022024
- 24’1342025
- 23’8012026
- 5’9972023
- 5’8072024
- 5’5302025
- 4’8592026
- 4’5242023
- 4’3932024
- 4’2642025
- 4’1962026
- 10’2682023
- 9’9822024
- 9’7222025
- 9’5802026
- 18’6842023
- 18’1302024
- 17’7672025
- 17’2202026
- 11’2442023
- 10’8722024
- 10’4032025
- 8’6122026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’276 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’745 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’745 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’772 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’405 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’983 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’086 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’086 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in LostalloMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Graubünden
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).