Taxes in Roveredo (GR)

Municipality in the canton of Graubünden, FSO no. 3834

Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026

Open Roveredo (GR) in taxoo
Household

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 9’105 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
11.38%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’376
Swiss median CHF 10’481
Change since 2023
-CHF 527
-0.66 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’602 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
13.60%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’688
Swiss median CHF 15’290
Change since 2023
-CHF 784
-0.78 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 26’532 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
17.69%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 3’090
Swiss median CHF 29’622
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’287
-0.86 pp

1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’476 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
5.48%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 2’341
Swiss median CHF 7’817
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’258
-1.26 pp

1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’758 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
9.52%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 755
Swiss median CHF 5’513
Change since 2023
-CHF 345
-0.69 pp

2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 10’765 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
10.77%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’255
Swiss median CHF 12’020
Change since 2023
-CHF 720
-0.72 pp

2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 19’309 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
12.07%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 1’956
Swiss median CHF 21’265
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’548
-0.97 pp

2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 9’715 tax a year in Roveredo (GR).

% of income
6.48%
Rank in the canton
84 of 100
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
-CHF 3’857
Swiss median CHF 13’572
Change since 2023
-CHF 2’925
-1.95 pp

Where the tax goes

  • Federal tax10%CHF 906
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 3’829
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 4’370
  • Federal tax13%CHF 1’701
  • Cantonal tax41%CHF 5’558
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 6’343
  • Federal tax19%CHF 5’014
  • Cantonal tax38%CHF 10’049
  • Municipal tax43%CHF 11’469
  • Federal tax11%CHF 621
  • Cantonal tax41%CHF 2’267
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 2’588
  • Federal tax7%CHF 330
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 2’068
  • Municipal tax50%CHF 2’360
  • Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
  • Cantonal tax41%CHF 4’360
  • Municipal tax46%CHF 4’976
  • Federal tax15%CHF 2’845
  • Cantonal tax40%CHF 7’689
  • Municipal tax45%CHF 8’775
  • Federal tax11%CHF 1’027
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 4’057
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 4’631

Church tax is not included in these figures.

Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 5’984
  • Canton medianCHF 8’481
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 9’105
  • FurnaCHF 9’729
  • Swiss medianCHF 10’481

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 9’071
  • Canton medianCHF 12’696
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 13’602
  • FurnaCHF 14’508
  • Swiss medianCHF 15’290

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 18’340
  • Canton medianCHF 24’893
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 26’532
  • FurnaCHF 28’170
  • Swiss medianCHF 29’622

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 3’627
  • Canton medianCHF 5’106
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 5’476
  • FurnaCHF 5’845
  • Swiss medianCHF 7’817

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 3’072
  • Canton medianCHF 4’421
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 4’758
  • FurnaCHF 5’096
  • Swiss medianCHF 5’513

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 7’211
  • Canton medianCHF 10’054
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 10’765
  • FurnaCHF 11’476
  • Swiss medianCHF 12’020

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 13’041
  • Canton medianCHF 18’055
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 19’309
  • FurnaCHF 20’563
  • Swiss medianCHF 21’265

Rank 84 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median

  • RongellenCHF 6’407
  • Canton medianCHF 9’053
  • Roveredo (GR)CHF 9’715
  • FurnaCHF 10’376
  • Swiss medianCHF 13’572

All 100 municipalities of the canton of Graubünden, 2026

Roveredo (GR) CHF 9’105, canton from CHF 5’984 to CHF 9’729

Rongellen CHF 5’984Furna CHF 9’729

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 13’602, canton from CHF 9’071 to CHF 14’508

Rongellen CHF 9’071Furna CHF 14’508

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 26’532, canton from CHF 18’340 to CHF 28’170

Rongellen CHF 18’340Furna CHF 28’170

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 5’476, canton from CHF 3’627 to CHF 5’845

Rongellen CHF 3’627Furna CHF 5’845

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 4’758, canton from CHF 3’072 to CHF 5’096

Rongellen CHF 3’072Furna CHF 5’096

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 10’765, canton from CHF 7’211 to CHF 11’476

Rongellen CHF 7’211Furna CHF 11’476

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 19’309, canton from CHF 13’041 to CHF 20’563

Rongellen CHF 13’041Furna CHF 20’563

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Roveredo (GR) CHF 9’715, canton from CHF 6’407 to CHF 10’376

Rongellen CHF 6’407Furna CHF 10’376

1 dot = 3 municipalities

2023 to 2026

Ways to save tax

Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 1 Kid
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’431
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 1’956
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 1’956
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’964
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’670
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever2 Adults, 2 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 3’333
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’332
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’332

Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.

And you?

Calculate my taxes in Roveredo (GR)

Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.

Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).