Taxes in Ronco sopra Ascona
Municipality in the canton of Ticino, FSO no. 5125
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Ronco sopra Ascona in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 8’697 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 10.87%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’784
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 568
- -0.71 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’261 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 13.26%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’029
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 537
- -0.54 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 26’332 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 17.55%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’290
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 741
- -0.49 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’969 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 5.97%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’848
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 694
- -0.69 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’706 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 9.41%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 807
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 199
- -0.40 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 10’885 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 10.88%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’135
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 527
- -0.53 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 18’675 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 11.67%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’590
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’117
- -0.70 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 9’428 tax a year in Ronco sopra Ascona.
- % of income
- 6.29%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’144
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’403
- -0.94 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax10%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 4’429
- Municipal tax38%CHF 3’322
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 6’583
- Municipal tax37%CHF 4’937
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax19%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 12’159
- Municipal tax35%CHF 9’119
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax10%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 3’033
- Municipal tax38%CHF 2’275
- Personal tax1%CHF 40
- Federal tax7%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax53%CHF 2’478
- Municipal tax39%CHF 1’858
- Personal tax1%CHF 40
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 5’358
- Municipal tax37%CHF 4’018
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
- Federal tax15%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax48%CHF 9’000
- Municipal tax36%CHF 6’750
- Personal tax0%CHF 80
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 4’755
- Municipal tax38%CHF 3’566
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 100 municipalities of the canton of Ticino, 2026
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 8’697, canton from CHF 7’855 to CHF 9’804
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 13’261, canton from CHF 12’010 to CHF 14’907
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 26’332, canton from CHF 24’022 to CHF 29’372
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 5’969, canton from CHF 5’393 to CHF 6’727
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 4’706, canton from CHF 4’235 to CHF 5’326
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 10’885, canton from CHF 9’867 to CHF 12’225
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 18’675, canton from CHF 16’965 to CHF 20’925
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Ronco sopra Ascona CHF 9’428, canton from CHF 8’525 to CHF 10’617
1 dot = 2 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 9’2652023
- 9’0222024
- 8’8002025
- 8’6972026
- 13’7982023
- 13’5172024
- 13’3672025
- 13’2612026
- 27’0732023
- 26’6802024
- 26’4522025
- 26’3322026
- 6’6632023
- 6’2462024
- 6’0582025
- 5’9692026
- 4’9052023
- 4’8012024
- 4’7062025
- 4’7062026
- 11’4122023
- 11’1172024
- 10’8852025
- 10’8852026
- 19’7922023
- 19’2012024
- 18’8972025
- 18’6752026
- 10’8312023
- 9’9622024
- 9’6222025
- 9’4282026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’508 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’998 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’998 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’930 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’740 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’238 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’262 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’262 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Ronco sopra AsconaMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Ticino
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).