Taxes in Sant'Antonino
Municipality in the canton of Ticino, FSO no. 5017
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Sant'Antonino in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 8’830 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 11.04%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’651
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 194
- -0.24 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’459 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 13.46%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’831
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 8
- +0.01 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 26’697 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 17.80%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’925
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 258
- +0.17 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 6’060 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 6.06%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’757
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 431
- -0.43 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’781 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 9.56%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 732
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 7
- +0.01 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’046 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 11.05%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 974
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 81
- -0.08 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 18’945 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 11.84%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’320
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 363
- -0.23 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 9’571 tax a year in Sant'Antonino.
- % of income
- 6.38%
- Rank in the canton
- 32 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’001
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 982
- -0.65 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax10%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 4’429
- Municipal tax39%CHF 3’455
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 6’583
- Municipal tax38%CHF 5’135
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax19%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 12’159
- Municipal tax36%CHF 9’484
- Personal tax0%CHF 40
- Federal tax10%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 3’033
- Municipal tax39%CHF 2’366
- Personal tax1%CHF 40
- Federal tax7%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 2’478
- Municipal tax40%CHF 1’933
- Personal tax1%CHF 40
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 5’358
- Municipal tax38%CHF 4’179
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
- Federal tax15%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax48%CHF 9’000
- Municipal tax37%CHF 7’020
- Personal tax0%CHF 80
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 4’755
- Municipal tax39%CHF 3’709
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 32 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 100 municipalities of the canton of Ticino, 2026
Sant'Antonino CHF 8’830, canton from CHF 7’855 to CHF 9’804
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 13’459, canton from CHF 12’010 to CHF 14’907
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 26’697, canton from CHF 24’022 to CHF 29’372
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 6’060, canton from CHF 5’393 to CHF 6’727
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 4’781, canton from CHF 4’235 to CHF 5’326
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 11’046, canton from CHF 9’867 to CHF 12’225
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 18’945, canton from CHF 16’965 to CHF 20’925
1 dot = 2 municipalities
Sant'Antonino CHF 9’571, canton from CHF 8’525 to CHF 10’617
1 dot = 2 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 9’0242023
- 8’7922024
- 8’5752025
- 8’8302026
- 13’4512023
- 13’1822024
- 13’0352025
- 13’4592026
- 26’4392023
- 26’0642024
- 25’8412025
- 26’6972026
- 6’4912023
- 6’0882024
- 5’9042025
- 6’0602026
- 4’7742023
- 4’6742024
- 4’5822025
- 4’7812026
- 11’1272023
- 10’8432024
- 10’6172025
- 11’0462026
- 19’3082023
- 18’7382024
- 18’4402025
- 18’9452026
- 10’5532023
- 9’7112024
- 9’3792025
- 9’5712026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’530 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’027 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’027 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’956 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’778 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’284 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’294 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’294 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Sant'AntoninoMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Ticino
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).