Taxes in Oberrohrdorf
Municipality in the canton of Aargau, FSO no. 4037
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Oberrohrdorf in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 7’943 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 9.93%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’538
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 585
- -0.73 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’726 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 11.73%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’564
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 862
- -0.86 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 22’982 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 15.32%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 6’640
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’355
- -0.90 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’825 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 5.83%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’992
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 819
- -0.82 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’240 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 8.48%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’273
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 405
- -0.81 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’250 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 9.25%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’770
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 836
- -0.84 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 16’783 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 10.49%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’482
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’311
- -0.82 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 10’526 tax a year in Oberrohrdorf.
- % of income
- 7.02%
- Rank in the canton
- 15 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’046
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’713
- -1.14 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax11%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 3’855
- Municipal tax40%CHF 3’182
- Federal tax15%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 5’492
- Municipal tax39%CHF 4’533
- Federal tax22%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 9’844
- Municipal tax35%CHF 8’124
- Federal tax11%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 2’851
- Municipal tax40%CHF 2’353
- Federal tax8%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 2’142
- Municipal tax42%CHF 1’768
- Federal tax15%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 4’285
- Municipal tax38%CHF 3’536
- Federal tax17%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 7’636
- Municipal tax38%CHF 6’302
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 5’204
- Municipal tax41%CHF 4’295
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 15 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 196 municipalities of the canton of Aargau, 2026
Oberrohrdorf CHF 7’943, canton from CHF 6’558 to CHF 9’515
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 11’726, canton from CHF 9’753 to CHF 13’965
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 22’982, canton from CHF 19’446 to CHF 26’996
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 5’825, canton from CHF 4’801 to CHF 6’987
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 4’240, canton from CHF 3’470 to CHF 5’114
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 9’250, canton from CHF 7’711 to CHF 10’997
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 16’783, canton from CHF 14’040 to CHF 19’897
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberrohrdorf CHF 10’526, canton from CHF 8’656 to CHF 12’648
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 8’5282023
- 8’4062024
- 8’2782025
- 7’9432026
- 12’5882023
- 12’4042024
- 12’1942025
- 11’7262026
- 24’3372023
- 24’0922024
- 23’7922025
- 22’9822026
- 6’6442023
- 6’4852024
- 6’0742025
- 5’8252026
- 4’6452023
- 4’5482024
- 4’4392025
- 4’2402026
- 10’0862023
- 9’8782024
- 9’6452025
- 9’2502026
- 18’0942023
- 17’7662024
- 17’4492025
- 16’7832026
- 12’2392023
- 11’9282024
- 10’9972025
- 10’5262026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’164 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’571 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’571 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’734 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’351 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’769 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’913 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’913 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in OberrohrdorfMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Aargau
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).