Taxes in Les Montets
Municipality in the canton of Fribourg, FSO no. 2050
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Les Montets in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 11’231 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 14.04%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 750
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 6
- -0.01 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 16’146 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 16.15%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 856
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 118
- -0.12 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 30’344 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 20.23%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 722
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 193
- -0.13 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’350 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 9.35%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’533
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 69
- -0.07 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 5’749 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 11.50%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 236
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 27
- -0.05 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’479 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 13.48%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’459
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 80
- -0.08 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 23’310 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 14.57%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’045
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 189
- -0.12 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 15’916 tax a year in Les Montets.
- % of income
- 10.61%
- Rank in the canton
- 39 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’344
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 166
- -0.11 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax8%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 5’716
- Municipal tax41%CHF 4’609
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 7’997
- Municipal tax40%CHF 6’448
- Federal tax17%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 14’024
- Municipal tax37%CHF 11’306
- Federal tax7%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 4’833
- Municipal tax42%CHF 3’896
- Federal tax6%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 3’000
- Municipal tax42%CHF 2’419
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 6’671
- Municipal tax40%CHF 5’379
- Federal tax12%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 11’330
- Municipal tax39%CHF 9’135
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 8’243
- Municipal tax42%CHF 6’646
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 39 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 119 municipalities of the canton of Fribourg, 2026
Les Montets CHF 11’231, canton from CHF 8’527 to CHF 12’576
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 16’146, canton from CHF 12’364 to CHF 18’028
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 30’344, canton from CHF 23’713 to CHF 33’646
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 9’350, canton from CHF 7’065 to CHF 10’488
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 5’749, canton from CHF 4’330 to CHF 6’455
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 13’479, canton from CHF 10’324 to CHF 15’049
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 23’310, canton from CHF 17’952 to CHF 25’977
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Les Montets CHF 15’916, canton from CHF 12’018 to CHF 17’856
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 11’2372023
- 11’2192024
- 11’2312025
- 11’2312026
- 16’2642023
- 16’1982024
- 16’1502025
- 16’1462026
- 30’5372023
- 30’4292024
- 30’3502025
- 30’3442026
- 9’4192023
- 9’3762024
- 9’3502025
- 9’3502026
- 5’7762023
- 5’7612024
- 5’7492025
- 5’7492026
- 13’5592023
- 13’5162024
- 13’4792025
- 13’4792026
- 23’4992023
- 23’3792024
- 23’3112025
- 23’3102026
- 16’0822023
- 15’9892024
- 15’9162025
- 15’9162026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’584 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’179 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’078 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’150 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’982 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’488 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’488 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Les MontetsMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Fribourg
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).