Taxes in Tentlingen
Municipality in the canton of Fribourg, FSO no. 2307
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Tentlingen in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 11’743 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 14.68%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’262
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 583
- +0.73 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 16’862 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 16.86%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’572
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 707
- +0.71 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 31’601 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 21.07%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’979
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 1’253
- +0.84 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’783 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 9.78%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’966
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 429
- +0.43 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 6’018 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 12.04%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 505
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 283
- +0.57 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 14’076 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 14.08%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’056
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 608
- +0.61 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 24’325 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 15.20%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’060
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 980
- +0.61 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 16’654 tax a year in Tentlingen.
- % of income
- 11.10%
- Rank in the canton
- 85 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’082
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- +CHF 684
- +0.46 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax8%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 5’716
- Municipal tax44%CHF 5’121
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 7’997
- Municipal tax42%CHF 7’164
- Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax44%CHF 14’024
- Municipal tax40%CHF 12’563
- Federal tax6%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 4’833
- Municipal tax44%CHF 4’329
- Federal tax5%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax50%CHF 3’000
- Municipal tax45%CHF 2’688
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 6’671
- Municipal tax42%CHF 5’976
- Federal tax12%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 11’330
- Municipal tax42%CHF 10’150
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 8’243
- Municipal tax44%CHF 7’384
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 85 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 119 municipalities of the canton of Fribourg, 2026
Tentlingen CHF 11’743, canton from CHF 8’527 to CHF 12’576
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 16’862, canton from CHF 12’364 to CHF 18’028
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 31’601, canton from CHF 23’713 to CHF 33’646
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 9’783, canton from CHF 7’065 to CHF 10’488
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 6’018, canton from CHF 4’330 to CHF 6’455
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 14’076, canton from CHF 10’324 to CHF 15’049
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 24’325, canton from CHF 17’952 to CHF 25’977
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Tentlingen CHF 16’654, canton from CHF 12’018 to CHF 17’856
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 11’1602023
- 11’1422024
- 11’7432025
- 11’7432026
- 16’1552023
- 16’0892024
- 16’8662025
- 16’8622026
- 30’3482023
- 30’2402024
- 31’6072025
- 31’6012026
- 9’3542023
- 9’3112024
- 9’7832025
- 9’7832026
- 5’7352023
- 5’7202024
- 6’0182025
- 6’0182026
- 13’4682023
- 13’4252024
- 14’0762025
- 14’0762026
- 23’3452023
- 23’2252024
- 24’3262025
- 24’3252026
- 15’9702023
- 15’8772024
- 16’6542025
- 16’6542026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’652 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’273 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’167 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’233 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’101 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’810 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’591 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’591 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in TentlingenMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Fribourg
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).