Taxes in Ilanz/Glion
Municipality in the canton of Graubünden, FSO no. 3619
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Ilanz/Glion in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 8’897 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 11.12%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’584
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 523
- -0.65 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’300 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 13.30%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’990
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 779
- -0.78 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 25’985 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 17.32%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’637
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’282
- -0.85 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’352 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 5.35%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’465
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’234
- -1.23 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’646 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 9.29%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 867
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 341
- -0.68 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 10’528 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 10.53%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’492
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 713
- -0.71 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 18’891 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 11.81%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’374
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’531
- -0.96 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 9’494 tax a year in Ilanz/Glion.
- % of income
- 6.33%
- Rank in the canton
- 69 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’078
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 2’867
- -1.91 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax10%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 3’829
- Municipal tax47%CHF 4’162
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 5’558
- Municipal tax45%CHF 6’041
- Federal tax19%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax39%CHF 10’049
- Municipal tax42%CHF 10’922
- Federal tax12%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 2’267
- Municipal tax46%CHF 2’464
- Federal tax7%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 2’068
- Municipal tax48%CHF 2’248
- Federal tax14%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 4’360
- Municipal tax45%CHF 4’739
- Federal tax15%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 7’689
- Municipal tax44%CHF 8’357
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 4’057
- Municipal tax46%CHF 4’410
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 69 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 100 municipalities of the canton of Graubünden, 2026
Ilanz/Glion CHF 8’897, canton from CHF 5’984 to CHF 9’729
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 13’300, canton from CHF 9’071 to CHF 14’508
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 25’985, canton from CHF 18’340 to CHF 28’170
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 5’352, canton from CHF 3’627 to CHF 5’845
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 4’646, canton from CHF 3’072 to CHF 5’096
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 10’528, canton from CHF 7’211 to CHF 11’476
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 18’891, canton from CHF 13’041 to CHF 20’563
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Ilanz/Glion CHF 9’494, canton from CHF 6’407 to CHF 10’376
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 9’4202023
- 9’1902024
- 9’0222025
- 8’8972026
- 14’0792023
- 13’7072024
- 13’4852025
- 13’3002026
- 27’2672023
- 26’6082024
- 26’3182025
- 25’9852026
- 6’5862023
- 6’3962024
- 6’0912025
- 5’3522026
- 4’9872023
- 4’8562024
- 4’7142025
- 4’6462026
- 11’2412023
- 10’9552024
- 10’6702025
- 10’5282026
- 20’4222023
- 19’8682024
- 19’4732025
- 18’8912026
- 12’3612023
- 11’9892024
- 11’4752025
- 9’4942026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’400 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’913 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’913 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’926 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’617 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’262 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’282 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’282 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Ilanz/GlionMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Graubünden
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).