Taxes in Derendingen
Municipality in the canton of Solothurn, FSO no. 2517
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Derendingen in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 12’265 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 15.33%
- Rank in the canton
- 89 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’784
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 200
- -0.25 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 17’260 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 17.26%
- Rank in the canton
- 89 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’970
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 299
- -0.30 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 31’809 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 21.21%
- Rank in the canton
- 89 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’187
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 447
- -0.30 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’566 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 9.57%
- Rank in the canton
- 90 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’749
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 408
- -0.41 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 6’678 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 13.36%
- Rank in the canton
- 91 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’165
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 197
- -0.39 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 14’567 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 14.57%
- Rank in the canton
- 91 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’547
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 407
- -0.41 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 25’767 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 16.10%
- Rank in the canton
- 89 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’502
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 525
- -0.33 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 16’948 tax a year in Derendingen.
- % of income
- 11.30%
- Rank in the canton
- 90 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’376
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 652
- -0.43 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax7%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 5’056
- Municipal tax51%CHF 6’223
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax40%CHF 6’939
- Municipal tax49%CHF 8’540
- Personal tax0%CHF 80
- Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax38%CHF 11’976
- Municipal tax46%CHF 14’739
- Personal tax0%CHF 80
- Federal tax6%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 3’974
- Municipal tax51%CHF 4’891
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
- Federal tax5%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 2’810
- Municipal tax52%CHF 3’458
- Personal tax1%CHF 80
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax40%CHF 5’818
- Municipal tax49%CHF 7’160
- Personal tax1%CHF 160
- Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax40%CHF 10’204
- Municipal tax49%CHF 12’558
- Personal tax1%CHF 160
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 7’065
- Municipal tax51%CHF 8’696
- Personal tax1%CHF 160
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 89 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 89 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 89 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 90 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 91 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 91 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 89 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 90 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 104 municipalities of the canton of Solothurn, 2026
Derendingen CHF 12’265, canton from CHF 9’172 to CHF 13’071
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 17’260, canton from CHF 13’027 to CHF 18’375
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 31’809, canton from CHF 24’525 to CHF 33’747
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 9’566, canton from CHF 7’129 to CHF 10’196
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 6’678, canton from CHF 4’946 to CHF 7’117
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 14’567, canton from CHF 10’983 to CHF 15’478
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 25’767, canton from CHF 19’526 to CHF 27’395
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Derendingen CHF 16’948, canton from CHF 12’608 to CHF 18’063
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 12’4652023
- 12’4472024
- 12’4442025
- 12’2652026
- 17’5592023
- 17’4932024
- 17’4452025
- 17’2602026
- 32’2562023
- 32’1482024
- 32’0682025
- 31’8092026
- 9’9742023
- 9’9312024
- 9’9052025
- 9’5662026
- 6’8752023
- 6’8602024
- 6’8482025
- 6’6782026
- 14’9742023
- 14’9312024
- 14’8942025
- 14’5672026
- 26’2922023
- 26’1722024
- 26’1122025
- 25’7672026
- 17’6002023
- 17’5072024
- 17’4432025
- 16’9482026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’816 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’504 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’504 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’216 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 3’017 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’947 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’720 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’720 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in DerendingenMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Solothurn
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).