Taxes in Mümliswil-Ramiswil
Municipality in the canton of Solothurn, FSO no. 2428
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Mümliswil-Ramiswil in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 12’099 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 15.12%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’618
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 99
- -0.12 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 17’040 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 17.04%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’750
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 161
- -0.16 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 31’444 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 20.96%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’822
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 211
- -0.14 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’431 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 9.43%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’614
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 325
- -0.33 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 6’577 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 13.15%
- Rank in the canton
- 81 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 1’064
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 139
- -0.28 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 14’359 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 14.36%
- Rank in the canton
- 81 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 2’339
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 288
- -0.29 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 25’433 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 15.90%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 4’168
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 321
- -0.20 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 16’704 tax a year in Mümliswil-Ramiswil.
- % of income
- 11.14%
- Rank in the canton
- 80 of 104
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 3’132
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 506
- -0.34 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax7%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 5’056
- Municipal tax50%CHF 6’077
- Personal tax0%CHF 60
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 6’939
- Municipal tax49%CHF 8’340
- Personal tax0%CHF 60
- Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax38%CHF 11’976
- Municipal tax46%CHF 14’394
- Personal tax0%CHF 60
- Federal tax7%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 3’974
- Municipal tax51%CHF 4’776
- Personal tax1%CHF 60
- Federal tax5%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 2’810
- Municipal tax51%CHF 3’377
- Personal tax1%CHF 60
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 5’818
- Municipal tax49%CHF 6’992
- Personal tax1%CHF 120
- Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax40%CHF 10’204
- Municipal tax48%CHF 12’264
- Personal tax0%CHF 120
- Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 7’065
- Municipal tax51%CHF 8’492
- Personal tax1%CHF 120
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 81 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 81 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 80 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 104 municipalities of the canton of Solothurn, 2026
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 12’099, canton from CHF 9’172 to CHF 13’071
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 17’040, canton from CHF 13’027 to CHF 18’375
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 31’444, canton from CHF 24’525 to CHF 33’747
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 9’431, canton from CHF 7’129 to CHF 10’196
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 6’577, canton from CHF 4’946 to CHF 7’117
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 14’359, canton from CHF 10’983 to CHF 15’478
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 25’433, canton from CHF 19’526 to CHF 27’395
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mümliswil-Ramiswil CHF 16’704, canton from CHF 12’608 to CHF 18’063
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 12’1982023
- 12’1802024
- 12’2762025
- 12’0992026
- 17’2012023
- 17’1352024
- 17’2222025
- 17’0402026
- 31’6552023
- 31’5472024
- 31’7002025
- 31’4442026
- 9’7562023
- 9’7132024
- 9’7662025
- 9’4312026
- 6’7162023
- 6’7012024
- 6’7452025
- 6’5772026
- 14’6472023
- 14’6042024
- 14’6822025
- 14’3592026
- 25’7542023
- 25’6342024
- 25’7742025
- 25’4332026
- 17’2102023
- 17’1172024
- 17’1932025
- 16’7042026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’795 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’475 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’475 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’193 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’985 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’904 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’690 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’690 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Mümliswil-RamiswilMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Solothurn
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).