Taxes in Oberlunkhofen
Municipality in the canton of Aargau, FSO no. 4073
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Oberlunkhofen in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 7’531 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 9.41%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’950
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 573
- -0.72 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’139 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 11.14%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’151
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 847
- -0.85 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 21’931 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 14.62%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 7’691
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’338
- -0.89 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’520 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 5.52%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’297
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 791
- -0.79 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’011 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 8.02%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’502
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 395
- -0.79 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 8’792 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 8.79%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’228
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 815
- -0.81 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 15’967 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 9.98%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 5’298
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’286
- -0.80 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 9’970 tax a year in Oberlunkhofen.
- % of income
- 6.65%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 196
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’602
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’653
- -1.10 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax12%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 3’855
- Municipal tax37%CHF 2’770
- Federal tax15%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 5’492
- Municipal tax35%CHF 3’946
- Federal tax23%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 9’844
- Municipal tax32%CHF 7’073
- Federal tax11%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 2’851
- Municipal tax37%CHF 2’048
- Federal tax8%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax53%CHF 2’142
- Municipal tax38%CHF 1’539
- Federal tax16%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 4’285
- Municipal tax35%CHF 3’078
- Federal tax18%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax48%CHF 7’636
- Municipal tax34%CHF 5’486
- Federal tax10%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax52%CHF 5’204
- Municipal tax38%CHF 3’739
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 196 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 196 municipalities of the canton of Aargau, 2026
Oberlunkhofen CHF 7’531, canton from CHF 6’558 to CHF 9’515
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 11’139, canton from CHF 9’753 to CHF 13’965
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 21’931, canton from CHF 19’446 to CHF 26’996
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 5’520, canton from CHF 4’801 to CHF 6’987
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 4’011, canton from CHF 3’470 to CHF 5’114
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 8’792, canton from CHF 7’711 to CHF 10’997
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 15’967, canton from CHF 14’040 to CHF 19’897
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Oberlunkhofen CHF 9’970, canton from CHF 8’656 to CHF 12’648
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 8’1042023
- 7’9882024
- 7’8642025
- 7’5312026
- 11’9862023
- 11’8092024
- 11’6052025
- 11’1392026
- 23’2692023
- 23’0312024
- 22’7382025
- 21’9312026
- 6’3112023
- 6’1592024
- 5’7682025
- 5’5202026
- 4’4062023
- 4’3132024
- 4’2082025
- 4’0112026
- 9’6072023
- 9’4082024
- 9’1842025
- 8’7922026
- 17’2532023
- 16’9372024
- 16’6292025
- 15’9672026
- 11’6232023
- 11’3232024
- 10’4372025
- 9’9702026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’108 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’496 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’496 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’658 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’247 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’641 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’824 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’824 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in OberlunkhofenMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Aargau
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).