Taxes in Mont-Vully
Municipality in the canton of Fribourg, FSO no. 2284
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Mont-Vully in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 10’075 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 12.59%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 406
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 10
- -0.01 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 14’530 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 14.53%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 760
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 118
- -0.12 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 27’511 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 18.34%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’111
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 193
- -0.13 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 8’374 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 8.37%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 557
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 69
- -0.07 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 5’143 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 10.29%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 370
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 27
- -0.05 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 12’131 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 12.13%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 111
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 80
- -0.08 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 21’020 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 13.14%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 245
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 189
- -0.12 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 14’250 tax a year in Mont-Vully.
- % of income
- 9.50%
- Rank in the canton
- 6 of 119
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 678
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 166
- -0.11 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax9%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax57%CHF 5’716
- Municipal tax34%CHF 3’453
- Federal tax12%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax55%CHF 7’997
- Municipal tax33%CHF 4’832
- Federal tax18%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 14’024
- Municipal tax31%CHF 8’473
- Federal tax7%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 4’833
- Municipal tax35%CHF 2’920
- Federal tax6%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 3’000
- Municipal tax35%CHF 1’813
- Federal tax12%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax55%CHF 6’671
- Municipal tax33%CHF 4’031
- Federal tax14%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax54%CHF 11’330
- Municipal tax33%CHF 6’845
- Federal tax7%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax58%CHF 8’243
- Municipal tax35%CHF 4’980
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 6 of 119 in the canton, above the Swiss median
All 119 municipalities of the canton of Fribourg, 2026
Mont-Vully CHF 10’075, canton from CHF 8’527 to CHF 12’576
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 14’530, canton from CHF 12’364 to CHF 18’028
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 27’511, canton from CHF 23’713 to CHF 33’646
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 8’374, canton from CHF 7’065 to CHF 10’488
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 5’143, canton from CHF 4’330 to CHF 6’455
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 12’131, canton from CHF 10’324 to CHF 15’049
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 21’020, canton from CHF 17’952 to CHF 25’977
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Mont-Vully CHF 14’250, canton from CHF 12’018 to CHF 17’856
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 10’0852023
- 10’0672024
- 10’0752025
- 10’0752026
- 14’6482023
- 14’5822024
- 14’5342025
- 14’5302026
- 27’7042023
- 27’5962024
- 27’5172025
- 27’5112026
- 8’4432023
- 8’4002024
- 8’3742025
- 8’3742026
- 5’1702023
- 5’1552024
- 5’1432025
- 5’1432026
- 12’2112023
- 12’1682024
- 12’1312025
- 12’1312026
- 21’2092023
- 21’0892024
- 21’0212025
- 21’0202026
- 14’4162023
- 14’3232024
- 14’2502025
- 14’2502026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’432 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’970 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’880 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’959 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’713 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’313 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’254 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’254 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Mont-VullyMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Fribourg
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).