Taxes in Perly-Certoux
Municipality in the canton of Geneva, FSO no. 6632
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Perly-Certoux in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 10’319 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 12.90%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 162
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’462
- -1.83 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 15’290 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 15.29%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- CHF 0
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 2’091
- -2.09 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 29’690 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 19.79%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 68
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 3’215
- -2.14 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 5’614 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 5.61%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’203
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’060
- -1.06 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 2’945 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 5.89%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’568
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 576
- -1.15 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’065 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 11.06%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 955
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’640
- -1.64 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 21’479 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 13.42%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 214
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 3’030
- -1.89 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 10’898 tax a year in Perly-Certoux.
- % of income
- 7.27%
- Rank in the canton
- 24 of 45
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’674
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 2’137
- -1.42 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax9%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax68%CHF 7’065
- Municipal tax23%CHF 2’323
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax11%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax67%CHF 10’208
- Municipal tax22%CHF 3’356
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax17%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax62%CHF 18’552
- Municipal tax21%CHF 6’099
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax11%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax67%CHF 3’739
- Municipal tax22%CHF 1’229
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax11%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax66%CHF 1’949
- Municipal tax22%CHF 641
- Personal tax1%CHF 25
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax65%CHF 7’233
- Municipal tax21%CHF 2’378
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax13%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax65%CHF 14’005
- Municipal tax21%CHF 4’604
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
- Federal tax9%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax68%CHF 7’410
- Municipal tax22%CHF 2’436
- Personal tax0%CHF 25
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, close to the Swiss median
Rank 24 of 45 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 45 municipalities of the canton of Geneva, 2026
Perly-Certoux CHF 10’319, canton from CHF 9’346 to CHF 10’751
Perly-Certoux CHF 15’290, canton from CHF 13’885 to CHF 15’914
Perly-Certoux CHF 29’690, canton from CHF 27’137 to CHF 30’825
Perly-Certoux CHF 5’614, canton from CHF 5’100 to CHF 5’843
Perly-Certoux CHF 2’945, canton from CHF 2’676 to CHF 3’064
Perly-Certoux CHF 11’065, canton from CHF 10’069 to CHF 11’507
Perly-Certoux CHF 21’479, canton from CHF 19’552 to CHF 22’336
Perly-Certoux CHF 10’898, canton from CHF 9’878 to CHF 11’351
2023 to 2026
- 11’7812023
- 11’5972024
- 10’3362025
- 10’3192026
- 17’3812023
- 17’1332024
- 15’3142025
- 15’2902026
- 32’9052023
- 32’5892024
- 29’7212025
- 29’6902026
- 6’6742023
- 6’2742024
- 5’6442025
- 5’6142026
- 3’5212023
- 3’2982024
- 2’9612025
- 2’9452026
- 12’7052023
- 12’3872024
- 11’0942025
- 11’0652026
- 24’5092023
- 24’0652024
- 21’5132025
- 21’4792026
- 13’0352023
- 12’3682024
- 10’9452025
- 10’8982026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’591 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’192 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’192 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’210 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’973 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 3’694 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’574 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’574 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Perly-CertouxMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Geneva
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).