Taxes in Dulliken

Municipality in the canton of Solothurn, FSO no. 2573

Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026

Open Dulliken in taxoo
Household

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 11’777 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
14.72%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’296
Swiss median CHF 10’481
Change since 2023
-CHF 194
-0.24 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 16’610 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
16.61%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’320
Swiss median CHF 15’290
Change since 2023
-CHF 291
-0.29 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 30’723 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
20.48%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’101
Swiss median CHF 29’622
Change since 2023
-CHF 437
-0.29 pp

1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’172 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
9.17%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’355
Swiss median CHF 7’817
Change since 2023
-CHF 395
-0.39 pp

1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 6’385 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
12.77%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 872
Swiss median CHF 5’513
Change since 2023
-CHF 190
-0.38 pp

2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’964 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
13.96%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’944
Swiss median CHF 12’020
Change since 2023
-CHF 394
-0.39 pp

2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 24’784 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
15.49%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 3’519
Swiss median CHF 21’265
Change since 2023
-CHF 512
-0.32 pp

2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 16’236 tax a year in Dulliken.

% of income
10.82%
Rank in the canton
43 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 2’664
Swiss median CHF 13’572
Change since 2023
-CHF 634
-0.42 pp

Where the tax goes

  • Federal tax8%CHF 906
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 5’056
  • Municipal tax49%CHF 5’785
  • Personal tax0%CHF 30
  • Federal tax10%CHF 1’701
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 6’939
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 7’940
  • Personal tax0%CHF 30
  • Federal tax16%CHF 5’014
  • Cantonal tax39%CHF 11’976
  • Municipal tax45%CHF 13’703
  • Personal tax0%CHF 30
  • Federal tax7%CHF 621
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 3’974
  • Municipal tax50%CHF 4’547
  • Personal tax0%CHF 30
  • Federal tax5%CHF 330
  • Cantonal tax44%CHF 2’810
  • Municipal tax50%CHF 3’215
  • Personal tax0%CHF 30
  • Federal tax10%CHF 1’429
  • Cantonal tax42%CHF 5’818
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 6’657
  • Personal tax0%CHF 60
  • Federal tax11%CHF 2’845
  • Cantonal tax41%CHF 10’204
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 11’675
  • Personal tax0%CHF 60
  • Federal tax6%CHF 1’027
  • Cantonal tax44%CHF 7’065
  • Municipal tax50%CHF 8’084
  • Personal tax0%CHF 60

Church tax is not included in these figures.

Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 9’172
  • Swiss medianCHF 10’481
  • DullikenCHF 11’777
  • Canton medianCHF 11’866
  • BolkenCHF 13’071

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 13’027
  • Swiss medianCHF 15’290
  • DullikenCHF 16’610
  • Canton medianCHF 16’717
  • BolkenCHF 18’375

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 24’525
  • Swiss medianCHF 29’622
  • DullikenCHF 30’723
  • Canton medianCHF 30’878
  • BolkenCHF 33’747

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 7’129
  • Swiss medianCHF 7’817
  • DullikenCHF 9’172
  • Canton medianCHF 9’250
  • BolkenCHF 10’196

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 4’946
  • Swiss medianCHF 5’513
  • DullikenCHF 6’385
  • Canton medianCHF 6’452
  • BolkenCHF 7’117

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 10’983
  • Swiss medianCHF 12’020
  • DullikenCHF 13’964
  • Canton medianCHF 14’100
  • BolkenCHF 15’478

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 19’526
  • Swiss medianCHF 21’265
  • DullikenCHF 24’784
  • Canton medianCHF 24’963
  • BolkenCHF 27’395

Rank 43 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 12’608
  • Swiss medianCHF 13’572
  • DullikenCHF 16’236
  • Canton medianCHF 16’384
  • BolkenCHF 18’063

All 104 municipalities of the canton of Solothurn, 2026

Dulliken CHF 11’777, canton from CHF 9’172 to CHF 13’071

Kammersrohr CHF 9’172Bolken CHF 13’071

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 16’610, canton from CHF 13’027 to CHF 18’375

Kammersrohr CHF 13’027Bolken CHF 18’375

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 30’723, canton from CHF 24’525 to CHF 33’747

Kammersrohr CHF 24’525Bolken CHF 33’747

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 9’172, canton from CHF 7’129 to CHF 10’196

Kammersrohr CHF 7’129Bolken CHF 10’196

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 6’385, canton from CHF 4’946 to CHF 7’117

Kammersrohr CHF 4’946Bolken CHF 7’117

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 13’964, canton from CHF 10’983 to CHF 15’478

Kammersrohr CHF 10’983Bolken CHF 15’478

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 24’784, canton from CHF 19’526 to CHF 27’395

Kammersrohr CHF 19’526Bolken CHF 27’395

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Dulliken CHF 16’236, canton from CHF 12’608 to CHF 18’063

Kammersrohr CHF 12’608Bolken CHF 18’063

1 dot = 3 municipalities

2023 to 2026

Ways to save tax

Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 1 Kid
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’753
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’418
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’418
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’148
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’923
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever2 Adults, 2 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 3’816
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’630
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’630

Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.

And you?

Calculate my taxes in Dulliken

Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.

Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).