Taxes in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil

Municipality in the canton of Solothurn, FSO no. 2455

Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026

Open Lüterkofen-Ichertswil in taxoo
Household

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 11’359 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
14.20%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 878
Swiss median CHF 10’481
Change since 2023
-CHF 434
-0.54 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 16’029 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
16.03%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 739
Swiss median CHF 15’290
Change since 2023
-CHF 622
-0.62 pp

1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 29’706 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
19.80%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 84
Swiss median CHF 29’622
Change since 2023
-CHF 1’009
-0.67 pp

1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 8’848 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
8.85%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’031
Swiss median CHF 7’817
Change since 2023
-CHF 580
-0.58 pp

1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 6’162 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
12.32%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 649
Swiss median CHF 5’513
Change since 2023
-CHF 322
-0.64 pp

2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 13’500 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
13.50%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 1’480
Swiss median CHF 12’020
Change since 2023
-CHF 668
-0.67 pp

2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 23’941 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
14.96%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 2’676
Swiss median CHF 21’265
Change since 2023
-CHF 996
-0.62 pp

2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 15’665 tax a year in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil.

% of income
10.44%
Rank in the canton
21 of 104
Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
Compared with the Swiss median
+CHF 2’093
Swiss median CHF 13’572
Change since 2023
-CHF 965
-0.64 pp

Where the tax goes

  • Federal tax8%CHF 906
  • Cantonal tax45%CHF 5’056
  • Municipal tax47%CHF 5’347
  • Personal tax0%CHF 50
  • Federal tax11%CHF 1’701
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 6’939
  • Municipal tax46%CHF 7’339
  • Personal tax0%CHF 50
  • Federal tax17%CHF 5’014
  • Cantonal tax40%CHF 11’976
  • Municipal tax43%CHF 12’666
  • Personal tax0%CHF 50
  • Federal tax7%CHF 621
  • Cantonal tax45%CHF 3’974
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 4’203
  • Personal tax1%CHF 50
  • Federal tax5%CHF 330
  • Cantonal tax46%CHF 2’810
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 2’972
  • Personal tax1%CHF 50
  • Federal tax11%CHF 1’429
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 5’818
  • Municipal tax46%CHF 6’153
  • Personal tax1%CHF 100
  • Federal tax12%CHF 2’845
  • Cantonal tax43%CHF 10’204
  • Municipal tax45%CHF 10’792
  • Personal tax0%CHF 100
  • Federal tax7%CHF 1’027
  • Cantonal tax45%CHF 7’065
  • Municipal tax48%CHF 7’473
  • Personal tax1%CHF 100

Church tax is not included in these figures.

Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 9’172
  • Swiss medianCHF 10’481
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 11’359
  • Canton medianCHF 11’866
  • BolkenCHF 13’071

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 13’027
  • Swiss medianCHF 15’290
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 16’029
  • Canton medianCHF 16’717
  • BolkenCHF 18’375

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, close to the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 24’525
  • Swiss medianCHF 29’622
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 29’706
  • Canton medianCHF 30’878
  • BolkenCHF 33’747

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 7’129
  • Swiss medianCHF 7’817
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 8’848
  • Canton medianCHF 9’250
  • BolkenCHF 10’196

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 4’946
  • Swiss medianCHF 5’513
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 6’162
  • Canton medianCHF 6’452
  • BolkenCHF 7’117

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 10’983
  • Swiss medianCHF 12’020
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 13’500
  • Canton medianCHF 14’100
  • BolkenCHF 15’478

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 19’526
  • Swiss medianCHF 21’265
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 23’941
  • Canton medianCHF 24’963
  • BolkenCHF 27’395

Rank 21 of 104 in the canton, above the Swiss median

  • KammersrohrCHF 12’608
  • Swiss medianCHF 13’572
  • Lüterkofen-IchertswilCHF 15’665
  • Canton medianCHF 16’384
  • BolkenCHF 18’063

All 104 municipalities of the canton of Solothurn, 2026

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 11’359, canton from CHF 9’172 to CHF 13’071

Kammersrohr CHF 9’172Bolken CHF 13’071

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 16’029, canton from CHF 13’027 to CHF 18’375

Kammersrohr CHF 13’027Bolken CHF 18’375

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 29’706, canton from CHF 24’525 to CHF 33’747

Kammersrohr CHF 24’525Bolken CHF 33’747

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 8’848, canton from CHF 7’129 to CHF 10’196

Kammersrohr CHF 7’129Bolken CHF 10’196

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 6’162, canton from CHF 4’946 to CHF 7’117

Kammersrohr CHF 4’946Bolken CHF 7’117

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 13’500, canton from CHF 10’983 to CHF 15’478

Kammersrohr CHF 10’983Bolken CHF 15’478

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 23’941, canton from CHF 19’526 to CHF 27’395

Kammersrohr CHF 19’526Bolken CHF 27’395

1 dot = 3 municipalities

Lüterkofen-Ichertswil CHF 15’665, canton from CHF 12’608 to CHF 18’063

Kammersrohr CHF 12’608Bolken CHF 18’063

1 dot = 3 municipalities

2023 to 2026

Ways to save tax

Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 1 Kid
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 1’691
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’333
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’333
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever1 Adult, 0 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 2’079
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’828
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14-
Tax saved per year, 2026
Lever2 Adults, 2 Kids
Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed personCHF 3’686
Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid inCHF 2’540
Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14CHF 2’540

Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.

And you?

Calculate my taxes in Lüterkofen-Ichertswil

Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.

Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).