Taxes in Lantsch/Lenz
Municipality in the canton of Graubünden, FSO no. 3513
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Lantsch/Lenz in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 7’857 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 9.82%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’624
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 502
- -0.63 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’790 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 11.79%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’500
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 757
- -0.76 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 23’255 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 15.50%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 6’367
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’255
- -0.84 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 4’736 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 4.74%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’081
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’113
- -1.11 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 4’084 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 8.17%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’429
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 324
- -0.65 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 9’343 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 9.34%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 2’677
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 682
- -0.68 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 16’802 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 10.50%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 4’463
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 1’447
- -0.90 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 8’392 tax a year in Lantsch/Lenz.
- % of income
- 5.59%
- Rank in the canton
- 22 of 100
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 5’180
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 2’573
- -1.72 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax12%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax49%CHF 3’829
- Municipal tax40%CHF 3’122
- Federal tax14%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 5’558
- Municipal tax38%CHF 4’531
- Federal tax22%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 10’049
- Municipal tax35%CHF 8’192
- Federal tax13%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax48%CHF 2’267
- Municipal tax39%CHF 1’848
- Federal tax8%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax51%CHF 2’068
- Municipal tax41%CHF 1’686
- Federal tax15%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax47%CHF 4’360
- Municipal tax38%CHF 3’554
- Federal tax17%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax46%CHF 7’689
- Municipal tax37%CHF 6’268
- Federal tax12%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax48%CHF 4’057
- Municipal tax39%CHF 3’308
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 22 of 100 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 100 municipalities of the canton of Graubünden, 2026
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 7’857, canton from CHF 5’984 to CHF 9’729
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 11’790, canton from CHF 9’071 to CHF 14’508
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 23’255, canton from CHF 18’340 to CHF 28’170
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 4’736, canton from CHF 3’627 to CHF 5’845
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 4’084, canton from CHF 3’072 to CHF 5’096
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 9’343, canton from CHF 7’211 to CHF 11’476
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 16’802, canton from CHF 13’041 to CHF 20’563
1 dot = 3 municipalities
Lantsch/Lenz CHF 8’392, canton from CHF 6’407 to CHF 10’376
1 dot = 3 municipalities
2023 to 2026
- 8’3592023
- 8’1292024
- 7’9822025
- 7’8572026
- 12’5472023
- 12’1752024
- 11’9752025
- 11’7902026
- 24’5102023
- 23’8512024
- 23’5882025
- 23’2552026
- 5’8492023
- 5’6592024
- 5’3902025
- 4’7362026
- 4’4082023
- 4’2772024
- 4’1522025
- 4’0842026
- 10’0252023
- 9’7392024
- 9’4852025
- 9’3432026
- 18’2492023
- 17’6952024
- 17’3412025
- 16’8022026
- 10’9652023
- 10’5932024
- 10’1352025
- 8’3922026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’245 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’703 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’703 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’733 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’352 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’913 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’038 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 2’038 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in Lantsch/LenzMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Graubünden
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).