Taxes in Spiringen
Municipality in the canton of Uri, FSO no. 1218
Calculated by taxoo from ESTV tax data, tax years 2023 to 2026
Open Spiringen in taxoo1 Adult, 0 Kids, 80k, income CHF 80’000: CHF 8’636 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 10.79%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’845
- Swiss median CHF 10’481
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 271
- -0.34 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’941 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 11.94%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’349
- Swiss median CHF 15’290
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 425
- -0.42 pp
1 Adult, 0 Kids, 150k, income CHF 150’000: CHF 21’595 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 14.40%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 8’027
- Swiss median CHF 29’622
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 656
- -0.44 pp
1 Adult, 1 Kid, income CHF 100’000: CHF 8’663 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 8.66%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- +CHF 846
- Swiss median CHF 7’817
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 413
- -0.41 pp
1 Adult, Retired, income CHF 50’000: CHF 5’058 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 10.12%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 455
- Swiss median CHF 5’513
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 199
- -0.40 pp
2 Adults, Retired, income CHF 100’000: CHF 11’331 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 11.33%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 689
- Swiss median CHF 12’020
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 462
- -0.46 pp
2 Adults, 0 Kids, income CHF 160’000: CHF 18’185 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 11.37%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 3’080
- Swiss median CHF 21’265
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 690
- -0.43 pp
2 Adults, 2 Kids, income CHF 150’000: CHF 12’405 tax a year in Spiringen.
- % of income
- 8.27%
- Rank in the canton
- 12 of 19
- Rank 1 is the lowest tax burden.
- Compared with the Swiss median
- -CHF 1’167
- Swiss median CHF 13’572
- Change since 2023
- -CHF 660
- -0.44 pp
Where the tax goes
- Federal tax10%CHF 906
- Cantonal tax43%CHF 3’737
- Municipal tax45%CHF 3’923
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
- Federal tax14%CHF 1’701
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 4’961
- Municipal tax44%CHF 5’209
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
- Federal tax23%CHF 5’014
- Cantonal tax37%CHF 8’054
- Municipal tax39%CHF 8’457
- Personal tax0%CHF 70
- Federal tax7%CHF 621
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 3’889
- Municipal tax47%CHF 4’083
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
- Federal tax7%CHF 330
- Cantonal tax45%CHF 2’272
- Municipal tax47%CHF 2’386
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
- Federal tax13%CHF 1’429
- Cantonal tax42%CHF 4’796
- Municipal tax44%CHF 5’036
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
- Federal tax16%CHF 2’845
- Cantonal tax41%CHF 7’449
- Municipal tax43%CHF 7’821
- Personal tax0%CHF 70
- Federal tax8%CHF 1’027
- Cantonal tax44%CHF 5’516
- Municipal tax47%CHF 5’792
- Personal tax1%CHF 70
Church tax is not included in these figures.
Federal tax is the same in every municipality for a given household.
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, above the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
Rank 12 of 19 in the canton, below the Swiss median
All 19 municipalities of the canton of Uri, 2026
Spiringen CHF 8’636, canton from CHF 8’113 to CHF 9’085
Spiringen CHF 11’941, canton from CHF 11’246 to CHF 12’536
Spiringen CHF 21’595, canton from CHF 20’467 to CHF 22’561
Spiringen CHF 8’663, canton from CHF 8’119 to CHF 9’130
Spiringen CHF 5’058, canton from CHF 4’740 to CHF 5’330
Spiringen CHF 11’331, canton from CHF 10’659 to CHF 11’906
Spiringen CHF 18’185, canton from CHF 17’143 to CHF 19’079
Spiringen CHF 12’405, canton from CHF 11’633 to CHF 13’067
2023 to 2026
- 8’9072023
- 8’8592024
- 8’8232025
- 8’6362026
- 12’3662023
- 12’2712024
- 12’1932025
- 11’9412026
- 22’2512023
- 22’1122024
- 22’0042025
- 21’5952026
- 9’0762023
- 8’9432024
- 8’8582025
- 8’6632026
- 5’2572023
- 5’2132024
- 5’1712025
- 5’0582026
- 11’7932023
- 11’6752024
- 11’5712025
- 11’3312026
- 18’8752023
- 18’6962024
- 18’5592025
- 18’1852026
- 13’0652023
- 12’8542024
- 12’6812025
- 12’4052026
Ways to save tax
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 1 Kid |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’272 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’755 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’755 |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 1 Adult, 0 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 1’504 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 2’036 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | - |
| Lever | 2 Adults, 2 Kids |
|---|---|
| Pillar 3a in fullCHF 7’258 per employed person | CHF 2’692 |
| Pension fund buy-inCHF 10’000 paid in | CHF 1’855 |
| Childcare costsCHF 10’000 a year, children under 14 | CHF 1’855 |
Savings of the model households, calculated with the same engine as the tax figures. A buy-in needs a gap in the pension fund. Your saving depends on your income and deductions.
And you?
Calculate my taxes in SpiringenMore places
Similar ranks in the canton of Uri
Up
Cantons
Tax burden of model households, calculated from ESTV tax data. Not a tax bill and not tax advice.
Canton and Swiss figures are those of the median municipality (unweighted).